Newbie

Discuss the Creamware Noah

Moderators: valis, garyb

Post Reply
Saleek
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2023 1:41 pm

Newbie

Post by Saleek »

Hi

I am so happy to see people using it deeply

I am a totally newbie with Noah ex, sorry in avance for these questions
I ve got a pc with windows XP installed and it works fine with the Noah.

I am trying to save a preset and I didnt succeed on the pc and on the Noah I manage to enter the name of the preset but then I can't save, can you tell me what to do next in standalone ? please

I tried to find the manual but I did not find it, can someone tell me where to find it please
User avatar
Peter Drake
Posts: 210
Joined: Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:27 pm
Location: Outer Milky Way

Re: Newbie

Post by Peter Drake »

Saleek
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2023 1:41 pm

Re: Newbie

Post by Saleek »

thank you very much for the link

unfortunately this does not solve the problem that I am having because it is exactly what I was doing on the Noah.

I manage to save presets for the other modules but not for the interpole

- I choose the location for saving the preset, I enter the name and press enter but nothing happens, the screen remains on entering the name.

- I tried with the creation of a new bank, I can see the new bank and chose the location but I have the same problem after entering the name. does the interpole work differently for saving presets?

I couldn't find anything about this in the manual.

thanks in advance for the help
Post Reply