SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

A place for developers to share ideas and assist each other in solving problems.

Moderators: valis, garyb

Post Reply
DragonSF
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 4:28 pm

SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by DragonSF » Mon Mar 12, 2018 4:48 am

Somehow I can't find the list of atoms anymore (drop-down list of .dsp or .pep libraries). Where are they?

User avatar
faxinadu
Posts: 1397
Joined: Wed Nov 01, 2006 3:12 am
Location: israel
Contact:

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by faxinadu » Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:48 am

it doesnt come with sdk anymore, ask holger/gary
Scope 3rd Party Developer
http://www.oceanswift.net
Scope, Android and PC Developer
https://www.facebook.com/purechordsrecords/
Music
https://faxinadu.bandcamp.com/

DragonSF
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 4:28 pm

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by DragonSF » Mon Mar 12, 2018 3:22 pm

OK, I'll do that. Thanks for pointing this out. It's regrettable, because that was the main point of the SDK (from my point of view).

w_ellis
Posts: 526
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: London, U.K.

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by w_ellis » Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:22 am

It's no issue, you just have to ask...

DragonSF
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 4:28 pm

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by DragonSF » Tue Mar 13, 2018 4:10 am

I did, no answer yet.

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21709
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by garyb » Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:06 am

well, that was after hours, then i went to bed...

w_ellis
Posts: 526
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: London, U.K.

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by w_ellis » Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:08 am

How dare you sleep Gary 😉

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21709
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by garyb » Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:27 am

:lol:

well, it's a German company, so i understand why people would expect me to be in Germany, or at least in Germany's time zone....

DragonSF
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 4:28 pm

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by DragonSF » Tue Mar 13, 2018 3:22 pm

garyb wrote:
Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:06 am
well, that was after hours, then i went to bed...
Sorry, I didn&t want to be rude. I thought, 7am was something about 2pm at the west coast. But if your are in the Middle East, than it was in the middle of the night ;-) . Anyways, I got the procedure and now it ends well. Thanks.

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21709
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by garyb » Tue Mar 13, 2018 3:45 pm

well...
if i had nothing to do but wait for emails, then i might have seen your mail in a more timely fashion. :)

anyway, i am glad that you have what you need(more or less).

i didn't think you were rude in any way.

Europe is 9 hours ahead of me.

DragonSF
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2015 4:28 pm

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by DragonSF » Tue Mar 13, 2018 9:44 pm

And then Japan another 8h. So you are 6h ahead and 1 day behind. But I'll appreciateyour service and don't expect a faster response. Your answer was timely enough.

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21709
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: SDK 7 How to make a new Module from Atoms?

Post by garyb » Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:02 pm

:lol:

that's a relief!

Post Reply