Studio One sequencer does only support 64 or 32bit plug in

A place to talk about whatever Scope music/gear related stuff you want.
Post Reply
User avatar
Marco
Posts: 904
Joined: Thu Oct 10, 2013 4:27 pm
Location: Germany

Studio One sequencer does only support 64 or 32bit plug in

Post by Marco » Sun May 07, 2017 12:38 pm

Studio one offers 2 versions 32 and 64bit. My stupid VST Plugins collection are half 64 and half 32 bit, you are the ass. And XTC users too, but XTC is nothing worth and no good idea to use, so I don't care.
I wasted a half day to find out this f##king problem why my Plugins pissed off in the 64 bit version and the worst is, Studio one wants to be your best friend, giving you a 32 bit version...Thx for friendship.... I have better friends.... .. The other half of,your Plugins pissed off :evil:
Scope 7 user since 2017 and Scope user since 1998. :o

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21192
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: Studio One sequencer does only support 64 or 32bit plug

Post by garyb » Sun May 07, 2017 2:23 pm

j-brdge can help....

User avatar
Marco
Posts: 904
Joined: Thu Oct 10, 2013 4:27 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Studio One sequencer does only support 64 or 32bit plug

Post by Marco » Sun May 07, 2017 6:16 pm

:D nice hint Gary you saved my day.
Scope 7 user since 2017 and Scope user since 1998. :o

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21192
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: Studio One sequencer does only support 64 or 32bit plug

Post by garyb » Sun May 07, 2017 6:17 pm

:)

Post Reply