where to import allkeys

Discuss the Creamware Noah
Post Reply
lionel70
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:16 am

where to import allkeys

Post by lionel70 » Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:22 am

hello , sorry for my bad english, i'm french...!
so i had no sound with my new noah , i reloaded the os, it was ok , the last thing i have to do is to enter the allkeys.skf
someone kows how to do it ?
thanks for your answer !!!!
lionel

User avatar
ShogunSpy
Posts: 313
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2012 1:28 pm
Location: San Francisco
Contact:

Re: where to import allkeys

Post by ShogunSpy » Wed Jan 30, 2013 10:08 am

allkeys is a file that you import during install...do you have it If not you may need to contact S/C

lionel70
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:16 am

Re: where to import allkeys

Post by lionel70 » Wed Jan 30, 2013 10:35 am

thanks , i ve tried during the installation but i could'nt import them in the windows

hubird

Re: where to import allkeys

Post by hubird » Wed Jan 30, 2013 12:18 pm

you tried to point to the file itself during installation?

lionel70
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:16 am

Re: where to import allkeys

Post by lionel70 » Thu Jan 31, 2013 1:35 am

yes i try on a pc and didn't work and on mac it didn't ask for register

lionel70
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:16 am

Re: where to import allkeys

Post by lionel70 » Sat Feb 02, 2013 11:05 pm

i found , it works , but no sounds i didn't see there was a ACK timeout !!!!
no chance !

Post Reply