polyphony settings

A space for learning and studying the Scope environment and music-making in general.
Post Reply
JyGius
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 2:22 am

polyphony settings

Post by JyGius » Tue Nov 03, 2009 12:27 pm

Hi all....

I think that this could be a stupid post... but I'm new to the scope
synths.
When I play with Lightwave it's monophonic. How to achieve polyphony with the Scope synths?
The Lightwave manual doesn't mention polyphony. Is it monophonic only?
I'm a newbie :( :D

Many many thanks.

User avatar
alfonso
Posts: 2221
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: Fregene.
Contact:

Re: polyphony settings

Post by alfonso » Tue Nov 03, 2009 4:41 pm

All synths are usually loaded with 1 voice only, but you can change the polyphony after the load, on the live bar or sometimes on the synth itself. the new poly value will be stored in the project.

Post Reply