Scope 5.1 64 Bit support?

An area for people to discuss Scope related problems, issues, etc.

Moderators: valis, garyb

Post Reply
Dtrain
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2011 2:29 am

Scope 5.1 64 Bit support?

Post by Dtrain » Wed Apr 18, 2018 5:03 am

Hey Scpoers!
Maybe stupid Question - but does the Scope 5.1 Software support 64 bit mode and do the old Projects load there?

Thanks!
Dtrain

Ripper
Posts: 168
Joined: Tue Jan 08, 2013 5:33 am

Re: Scope 5.1 64 Bit support?

Post by Ripper » Wed Apr 18, 2018 6:45 am

I don't know how old is your old but 5.1 supports 64 bits.

Dtrain
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2011 2:29 am

Re: Scope 5.1 64 Bit support?

Post by Dtrain » Wed Apr 18, 2018 7:27 am

Thanks Riooer!

Projects are all from the last two years and Creameare Cards are two Pulsar 2 and a Luna.

Hope I get it to work with WIN 10 and the installation files and allkeyfile will be found on the old HD.
I got a Gigabyte H170 D3HP with three PCI Slots and I found a few topics here, were Scopies already gave hints and Instructions.

Thanks for the quick answer!

Dtrain

fidox
Posts: 639
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2003 4:00 pm
Location: Slovenia
Contact:

Re: Scope 5.1 64 Bit support?

Post by fidox » Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:09 am

I can load all my projects from last 10 years.

I'm always careful that i have the same Scope directory installation (plugins...) for all my projects, so everytime i re-install or fresh install windows,
the path while loading projects is the same :)

Post Reply