Tripledat do I need a softewarecode?

An area for people to discuss Scope related problems, issues, etc.
Post Reply
User avatar
Marco
Posts: 904
Joined: Thu Oct 10, 2013 4:27 pm
Location: Germany

Tripledat do I need a softewarecode?

Post by Marco » Wed Apr 12, 2017 6:19 am

Hi, I can get a tripledat card for little money. Do I need a softwarecode and a Hardware serial number to enter and start the software????
What if it is lost? Can anyone give it to me? GaryB sonic core???
Scope 7 user since 2017 and Scope user since 1998. :o

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21192
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: Tripledat do I need a softewarecode?

Post by garyb » Wed Apr 12, 2017 8:09 am

if the keys are lost, it's impossible to get new keys. beware!

User avatar
Marco
Posts: 904
Joined: Thu Oct 10, 2013 4:27 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Tripledat do I need a softewarecode?

Post by Marco » Wed Apr 12, 2017 8:22 am

Thanx ! Gary. :o
Scope 7 user since 2017 and Scope user since 1998. :o

User avatar
garyb
Posts: 21192
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2001 4:00 pm
Location: ghetto by the sea

Re: Tripledat do I need a softewarecode?

Post by garyb » Wed Apr 12, 2017 11:14 am

sorry.... :cry:

Post Reply